Look Who's Coming to Affton AA in 2024

BASEBALL SELECT LEAGUE
Div Level Team-Manager Div Level Team-Manager
u7PM American Recruits-Blacksher   u7PM National Diasmond Stars-Olsen
    Redbirds       St. Louis Baseball Club-Schmitt
    St. Louis Basball Club-TBD       Adidas Athletics
    Yellow Jackets-Whittington       Ringers-Blume
    Vikings-Bogart        
             
u8PM American Knights   u8 National Diamond Stars-Budwell
    The Bandits       Adidas Athletics-White
    St. Louis Fire       St. Louis Baseball Club-Lemmon
    Columbia Baseball Club-Walgamott       Adidas Athletics-Navy
    StL SwingKong-Huelsing       Mad Scorpions-Bowles
    St. Louis Baseball Club-Bixon       Recruits-Chininici
    St. Louis Baseball Club-Soto       Orioles
             
u9 American St. Louis Sabres   u9 National RBC u9 National
    Hot Birds       St. Louis Naturals-Strauser
    RBC       St. Louis Baseball Club-National
    St. Louis Naturals-Fitts       St. Louis Baseball Club-Watts
    STL Warriors-Hemholt       Pirates-Yocum
    Coulmbia Baseball Club-Mayer       JR. Statesmen-Wiginton
    CBC-Camp       Gateway Grays
    Naturals-Nicollerat        
             
u10 American Grinders   u10 National Dinger Pigions-Maus
    RBC       St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer
    Columbia Baseball Club-Pfundt       St. Louis Naturals-Licata
    Southside Prospects-Grant       Coulmbia Baseball Club-Caron
    Diamond Stars-Black/Menke       Jr. Statesmen-Greene
    Rampage       StL Empire
    StL Jokers        
    South City Sluggers        
             
u11 American Gateway Grays   u11 Nationals Kypher Redbirds-Uthoff
    Recruits-McNamara       Diamond Stars-Budwell
    Firebirds       Adidas Athletics-Bain
    Gamers Academy-Morse       Naturals
    Jr. Statesmen-Bleyer       Recruits-Ladenberger
    Jr. Statesmen-Doering/Ellis       St. Louis Naturals
    Reds-Brice       Columbia Baseball Club-Basinski
             
u12 American Southside Prospects-Glass   u12 National Thnder
    Columbia Baseball Club-Kremmel       St. Louis Naturals-Dinwiddie
    Jr. Statesmen-Sbisa       Diamond Stars-Sieger
    RBC-Gold       Diamond Stars-Hill
    Diamond Stars-Griswell       Gamers-Luesse
    The Heat-Hadley       St. Louis Thunder-Long
    Bombers-Carroll        
    Spartans-Sharamitaro        
    Tigers-Miller        
u13 American Gateway Grays   u13 National Jeffco Xpress
    Slammers       Addias Athletics-Menendez
    Midland Pirates-Joyce       Battle Dragons
    Dirty Dozen       STL Dragons-Elder
    Diamondstars-Shelton       St. Louis Thunder
    STL Naturals-Overbey       Recruits-Werner
    Jr. Statesmen-Brown        
    Diamond Stars-Walters        
    STL Blizzards-Payne        
u14 American Revolution   u14 National Missouri Renegades
    Jr Statesmen-Clark        
    Rock-Lorella        
             
SOFTBALL SELECT LEAGUE
Div   Team-Manager   Div   Team-Manager
10U   Jeffco Xpress-Moonier   High School St Louis Naturals 16u-'07
    Stars-Grubb       St. Louis Fusiion 07
            St. Louis Blaze 16u
12u   St. Louis Heat-Borghesi       St. Louis Blaze-18u
            Missouri Gators-Jeff County
14u   Fury STL-Camp       Midwest Patriots
            STL Elite
            Southern Storm-Davis
            Rising Phoenix
            Reaper Fastpich-16u
            Reaper Fastpich-18u
            Rawlings Tigers-Wentzel
             
             
AAA Sponsered Tournaments
2nd Annual Force Out Child Abuse Tournament April 13th - 14th
u7PM   Tigers-McCarthy   u9   St. Louis Naturals-Fitts
             
u8PM   Rampage-Ferree   u12   South Side Sox-Wacker
             
             
2024 Welcome Back Weekend Tournament April 27th - 28th
Div   Team-Manager   Div   Team-Manager
u7PM   Avery Vipers-McComb   u11   Freeberg Force-Thomas
u7PM   Tigers-McCarthy   u11   Gateway Grays-Puyer
        u11   Naturals-Hulsey
u8PM   Power-Poll   u11   Kypher Redbirds-Uthoff
u8PM   Rampage-Ferree        
u8PM   Orioles-Willett   u12   Midwest Insanity-Sexton
u8PM   Ringers-Blume   u12   Diamondstars-Siegler
u8PM   Gamers Academy-Hennessy   u12   Twin City Impact-Hilton
             
u9   Pirates-Yocum   10u   Stars-Evans
u9   St. Louis Sabres-Hermann        
             
u10   Gamers Academy-Hennessy        
u10   South City Sluggers-Niermann        
u10   St. Louis Empire-Meahl        
u10   Southside Prospects-Ruehl        
             
             
2024 Season Finale Tournament July 20th - 21st
Div   Team-Manager   Div   Team-Manager
u8PM   Rampage-Ferree   u11   Naturals-Hulsey
u8PM   Orioles-Willett   u11   Kypher Redbirds-Uthoff
u8PM   Power-Poll        
             
u9   St. Louis Naturals-Fitts